Social Sciences: Multidisciplinary
Displaying core journals 121-140 of 178. Sorted by quartile, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
67United StatesJournal of East Asian StudiesQ212232661125115,251
34United KingdomJournal of Artificial Societies and Social SimulationQ218265821756022,560
50GermanyHistorical Social Research/historische SozialforschungQ21523137614135620,1356
62BrazilDados: Revista de Ciências SociaisQ21318284132831,283
49United KingdomSocial Science InformationQ21525462144593,459
40CanadaInternational Journal of Qualitative MethodsQ21727531175238,523
60United KingdomSocial & Legal StudiesQ21321274132668,266
61United StatesThe Social StudiesQ21319272132639,263
43United StatesLaw & Social InquiryQ216274881547612,476
45NetherlandsChild Indicators ResearchQ216234331434984,349
68NetherlandsApplied Research in Quality of LifeQ212183281230919,309
48United KingdomCommunity, Work & FamilyQ215315041547430,474
55NetherlandsMathematical Social SciencesQ214243591434118,341
32United KingdomEvaluationQ219286331858845,588
51United KingdomRace & ClassQ21521364153604,360
31United StatesDaedalusQ21933991199892,989
65United KingdomJournal of Gender StudiesQ213173031329013,290
58United StatesSymbolic InteractionQ214193141330113,301
41NetherlandsCrime, Law and Social ChangeQ217224151740015,400
62United StatesHuman OrganizationQ21318262122584,258
First | Previous | Next | Last