Political Science, Administration
& International Relations
Displaying core journals 1-20 of 822. Sorted by quartile, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
556United KingdomJournal of Asian Public PolicyQ457415410,41
434United KingdomJournal of Southeast Asian StudiesQ471310271020,102
556United StatesJournal of Us-china Public AdministrationQ457495481,48
556FrancePolitique étrangèreQ457345322,32
762SpainConsultor de los Ayuntamientos y de los Juzgados: Revista Técnica Especializada En Administración Local y Justicia MunicipalQ4225250,5
542South KoreaKorean Journal of Policy StudiesQ458374343,34
625Russian FederationRegional Research of RussiaQ445243222,22
791FranceRevue Defense NationaleQ4133130,3
762HungaryMilitary Science Review/hadtudományi SzemleQ4224131,3
762United StatesAfro-hispanic ReviewQ4225250,5
513United KingdomScottish AffairsQ467446395,39
703SpainTiempo de PazQ433103100,10
791FranceDiasporas-histoire et SocietesQ4133130,3
542FranceL'Économie PolitiqueQ458445431,43
575IndiaChina ReportQ456325320,32
453BrazilContabilidade, Gestão E GovernançaQ479817783,78
732SpainFp: Foreign Policy Edición EspañolaQ4248280,8
538United KingdomDiplomacy & StatecraftQ459585571,57
467CroatiaRevija Za Socijalnu PolitikuQ478616583,58
796United KingdomEuropean JudaismQ4122111,1
First | Previous | Next | Last