Journal Scholar Metrics

Philosophy
Displaying core journals 61-80 of 417. Sorted by H5-Index (without journal self-citations), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
57United KingdomMetaphilosophyQ114294681345315,453
52United KingdomThinking & ReasoningQ115234891343851,438
58United StatesHypatiaQ114284281339434,394
69United KingdomInquiry: an Interdisciplinary Journal of PhilosophyQ11318309133063,306
74NetherlandsTheoretical Medicine and BioethicsQ11317278132699,269
62United KingdomNursing PhilosophyQ114224531343716,437
56United KingdomEnvironmental ValuesQ114385371348057,480
75United KingdomPolitics, Philosophy & EconomicsQ11316217132143,214
69United StatesNotre Dame Journal of Formal LogicQ11318269132645,264
81United KingdomCambridge Quarterly of Healthcare EthicsQ11216219122172,217
69United KingdomCritical Review of International Social and Political PhilosophyQ113183681234919,349
67United StatesEthics & BehaviorQ113212891226227,262
69United KingdomPublic Health EthicsQ113182661223135,231
79United KingdomEuropean Journal of PhilosophyQ11219244122404,240
77United StatesThe Journal of Clinical EthicsQ11223316123088,308
64NetherlandsNanoethicsQ114203271227552,275
69NetherlandsPhilosophy & TechnologyQ113182521224012,240
67NetherlandsJournal of Applied LogicQ11321407123998,399
90United KingdomSocial Philosophy and PolicyQ11116186111860,186
93United StatesThe MonistQ11115221112201,220
First | Previous | Next | Last