Journal Scholar Metrics

Philosophy
Displaying core journals 21-40 of 417. Sorted by H5-Index, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
21NetherlandsBiology & PhilosophyQ121267082064563,645
22NetherlandsPhenomenology and the Cognitive SciencesQ120327861974541,745
23United KingdomMindQ120287141970212,702
23NetherlandsAnnals of Pure and Applied LogicQ120286331960429,604
23United StatesJournal of Symbolic LogicQ120286121857240,572
26United KingdomJournal of Political PhilosophyQ1202710882010835,1083
26United StatesHastings Center ReportQ12027663196549,654
28NetherlandsNeuroethicsQ12025565195596,559
28NetherlandsJournal of Agricultural and Environmental EthicsQ120255501951337,513
30United KingdomPhilosophical PsychologyQ119326561861244,612
31United StatesEthics & International AffairsQ118327921777319,773
32United StatesThe Journal of PhilosophyQ11831785187841,784
33United StatesAmerican Journal of Bioethics NeuroscienceQ11828527185225,522
33United KingdomBusiness Ethics: a European ReviewQ118285181748335,483
35United KingdomBmc Medical EthicsQ118255101646842,468
36NetherlandsJournal of Medicine and PhilosophyQ118224541641242,412
37United StatesPhilosophy CompassQ117306521664111,641
38United KingdomStudies in History and Philosophy of Science Part B: Studies in History and Philosophy of Modern PhysicsQ11729477164743,474
39NetherlandsStudies in Philosophy and EducationQ117265421752220,522
40United KingdomJournal for the Theory of Social BehaviourQ11725604176022,602
First | Previous | Next | Last