Literature
Displaying core journals 61-80 of 553. Sorted by H5-Index (without journal self-citations), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
88United KingdomRenaissance StudiesQ156315301,30
75United StatesNineteenth-century LiteratureQ157355350,35
88United StatesChristianity & LiteratureQ156305300,30
72SpainAtlantis-journal of the Spanish Association of Anglo-american StudiesQ159425402,40
88GermanyZeitschrift Fur Romanische PhilologieQ156305291,29
73United KingdomJournal for Eighteenth‐century StudiesQ158375370,37
88United StatesSel Studies in English Literature 1500-1900Q156295281,28
71United StatesComparative LiteratureQ1510455450,45
75United StatesPartial Answers: Journal of Literature and the History of IdeasQ157365351,35
75South AfricaTydskrif Vir LetterkundeQ157465460,46
75United StatesLiterature and MedicineQ157355350,35
88United StatesEnglish Literary HistoryQ156295290,29
64BelgiumImage & NarrativeQ1514595563,56
67United StatesNew York Times Book ReviewQ1512745740,74
75United StatesComparative Literature StudiesQ157345340,34
23United StatesClcweb: Comparative Literature and CultureQ181212356954,69
73ChileRevista Chilena de LiteraturaQ158405373,37
88United KingdomLiterature and TheologyQ156365342,34
63United StatesAmerican ScholarQ1516745740,74
46United StatesRhetoric ReviewQ168525439,43
First | Previous | Next | Last