Literature
Displaying core journals 1-20 of 553. Sorted by H5-Index (without journal self-citations), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
1NetherlandsPoeticsQ12143101618905111,905
3United StatesPublications of the Modern Language Association of America (pmla)Q11421330143300,330
2United StatesNew Literary HistoryQ11426607146034,603
4NetherlandsNarrative InquiryQ112274021137824,378
5United StatesRhetoric & Public AffairsQ111172331022112,221
6United StatesAmerican Literary HistoryQ11016167101661,166
9United StatesNarrativeQ11013225102178,217
14United StatesBiographyQ191213691333,133
9United StatesRhetoric Society QuarterlyQ1101314091355,135
9United KingdomLanguage and LiteratureQ11013139912514,125
8United StatesMfs Modern Fiction StudiesQ1101414491431,143
14United StatesResearch in African LiteraturesQ191211891117,111
14United StatesShakespeare QuarterlyQ191212291220,122
6NetherlandsChildren's Literature in EducationQ1101618791816,181
20United StatesPoetics TodayQ181513381321,132
22United StatesSubstanceQ181310381012,101
23United KingdomEnglish StudiesQ181213581350,135
28CanadaStudies in Literature and LanguageQ1810868824,82
12United KingdomJournal of Postcolonial WritingQ1921166815214,152
20United KingdomOxford Literary ReviewQ181512981245,124
First | Previous | Next | Last