Journal Scholar Metrics

History
Displaying core journals 1-20 of 650. Sorted by journal name (alphabetically), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
606Japan駿台史學= Sundai Historical Review: the Journal of the Historico-geographical Association of Meiji UniversityQ4111110,1
606PolandŚląskie Studia Historyczno-teologiczneQ4111110,1
606PolandŚląski Kwartalnik Historyczny SobótkaQ4111110,1
455Czech RepublicČeský časopis Historický (the Czech Historical Review)Q4237270,7
496CroatiaČasopis Za Suvremenu PovijestQ4225250,5
291United StatesÉire-irelandQ344173152,15
128United StatesJournal of the History of PhilosophyQ269686680,68
429United StatesJournal of the SouthwestQ427152150,15
244United StatesHuntington Library QuarterlyQ246234230,23
244GermanyEtopoi. Journal for Ancient StudiesQ246294290,29
74SpainZephyrvsQ189818783,78
455GermanyZeitschrift Für KunstgeschichteQ4236260,6
496AustriaZeitgeschichteQ4224240,4
496GermanyZeitschrift Fur Historische ForschungQ4224240,4
455GermanyZeitschrift Fur GeschichtswissenschaftQ4237270,7
103United KingdomWomen's History ReviewQ179797772,77
49United StatesWilliam and Mary QuarterlyQ191211589025,90
244United StatesWestern Historical QuarterlyQ246384362,36
571United StatesWest Virginia History: a Journal of Regional StudiesQ4133121,2
496United KingdomWelsh History ReviewQ4225250,5
First | Previous | Next | Last