Geography & Urban Studies
Displaying core journals 1-20 of 406. Sorted by quartile, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
320SpainPapeles de GeografíaQ444183162,16
390ChinaLandscape Architecture FrontiersQ4122120,2
308FranceRegions MagazineQ445254250,25
308Russian FederationRegional Research of RussiaQ445243222,22
377ChileUrbano on LineQ4224240,4
339PolandEconomic and Regional StudiesQ434123120,12
308South KoreaInternational Journal of Human EcologyQ445264260,26
308BrazilGeografia Ensino & PesquisaQ445203182,18
397ItalyIn_bo. Ricerche E Progetti Per Il Territorio, la Città E L'architetturaQ4111110,1
397United KingdomTramways & Urban TransitQ4111110,1
300FranceOutre-terreQ446314310,31
397SpainSociedad Geográfica EspañolaQ4111110,1
339United StatesRace, Poverty & the EnvironmentQ434143122,12
352BrazilGeografia (londrina)Q433133130,13
377RomaniaGeoreview: Scientific Annals of Stefan Cel Mare University of Suceava. Geography SeriesQ4224113,1
366Islamic Republic of IranInternational Journal of Architecture and Urban DevelopmentQ425102100,10
308SpainPolígonos. Revista de GeografíaQ445224220,22
339CroatiaKartografija I GeoinformacijeQ43412275,7
352FranceHistoire UrbaineQ4339281,8
329BrazilUrbana: Revista Eletrônica Do Centro Interdisciplinar de Estudos sobre a CidadeQ437203200,20
First | Previous | Next | Last