Journal Scholar Metrics

Communication
Displaying core journals 1-20 of 296. Sorted by journal name (alphabetically), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
269Japan視覚の科学= Japanese Journal of Visual ScienceQ4224240,4
203Japan科学技術コミュニケーション= Japanese Journal of Science CommunicationQ346241420,4
128FranceÉtudes de CommunicationQ2715916892,89
67AustriaTriplec: Communication, Capitalism & Critique. Open Access Journal for a Global Sustainable Information SocietyQ11320312133075,307
192SpainIndex. ComunicaciónQ3411444440,44
217GermanyI-com Zeitschrift Für Interaktive Und Kooperative MedienQ444184180,18
173SpainAdcomunicaQ357345331,33
126SpainZer: Revista de Estudios de Comunicación= Komunikazio Ikasketen AldizkariaQ289887862,86
243United KingdomWomen's WritingQ43310391,9
75United KingdomWestern Journal of CommunicationQ212192411223110,231
144SpainVivat AcademiaQ261110361030,103
150United StatesVisual Communication QuarterlyQ368516501,50
70United KingdomVisual CommunicationQ113192801226812,268
182SpainTrípodosQ356345331,33
262ArgentinaTram [p] As de la Comunicación y la CulturaQ4236260,6
143NetherlandsTijdschrift Voor CommunicatiewetenschapQ277525448,44
230United StatesThe Moving ImageQ434113101,10
127South KoreaThe Journal of the Institute of Internet, Broadcasting and CommunicationQ288697645,64
17United StatesThe International Journal of Press/politicsQ12647137426133341,1333
62United StatesThe Communication ReviewQ11324530135264,526
First | Previous | Next | Last