Arts
Displaying core journals 81-100 of 373. Sorted by H5-Median, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
54United KingdomInternational Journal of Education Through ArtQ178717692,69
54United KingdomAnimationQ1787856216,62
112United StatesAmerican Cinematographer: the International Journal of Film & Digital Production TechniquesQ248334330,33
54United StatesJournal of Popular Music StudiesQ178576552,55
63United KingdomContemporary Theatre ReviewQ168516492,49
63United StatesModernism/modernityQ168836821,82
63TurkeyMetu Journal of the Faculty of ArchitectureQ168556532,53
83United KingdomJournal of Graphic Novels and ComicsQ2574543510,35
68United KingdomThe Journal of ArchitectureQ167545522,52
83United StatesFilm History: an International JournalQ257494454,45
68United KingdomContemporary Music ReviewQ167536530,53
113BrazilArquitetura RevistaQ247293272,27
68United KingdomAdaptationQ1675964910,49
83United KingdomPhilosophy of PhotographyQ257425384,38
68United KingdomDesign and CultureQ16719061855,185
68SpainRevista de Medicina y CineQ167505446,44
83United KingdomStudies in French CinemaQ257384299,29
209United KingdomArt in TranslationQ327142131,13
83NetherlandsNecsus. European Journal of Media StudiesQ257435421,42
83United KingdomStudies in Australasian CinemaQ257354305,30
First | Previous | Next | Last