Archaeology & Prehistory
Displaying core journals 21-40 of 111. Sorted by H5-Citations (without journal self-citations), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
28United KingdomArchaeological DialoguesQ1816183715825,158
20United KingdomEnvironmental ArchaeologyQ11014175815421,154
23AustraliaRock Art ResearchQ191514191383,138
29United StatesArchaeologiesQ281314281384,138
21ChileChungará (arica)Q1101214291366,136
21United StatesLatin American AntiquityQ1101213891353,135
24SpainTrabajos de PrehistoriaQ1913141913110,131
24United KingdomEuropean Journal of ArchaeologyQ191313681297,129
35GermanyJournal of African ArchaeologyQ271512571232,123
42United StatesThe Saa Archaeological RecordQ261310161010,101
26United StatesAmerican Journal of ArchaeologyQ19121078998,99
36United KingdomInternational Journal of Nautical ArchaeologyQ2712937912,91
31GreeceMediterranean Archaeology & ArchaeometryQ281110079010,90
41United StatesNear Eastern ArchaeologyQ2614906846,84
30United StatesInternational Journal of Historical ArchaeologyQ28129568411,84
37United KingdomConservation and Management of Archaeological SitesQ2710817783,78
32SpainZephyrvsQ289818783,78
34SpainSagvntvm. Papeles del Laboratorio de Arqueología de ValenciaQ288767742,74
37Russian FederationArchaeology, Ethnology and Anthropology of EurasiaQ2710777698,69
32ChileMagallania (punta Arenas)Q2898166714,67
First | Previous | Next | Last