Archaeology & Prehistory
Displaying core journals 21-40 of 111. Sorted by H5-Citations, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
20United KingdomEnvironmental ArchaeologyQ11014175815421,154
27SwedenNorwegian Archaeological ReviewQ191017081655,165
21ChileChungará (arica)Q1101214291366,136
29United StatesArchaeologiesQ281314281384,138
23AustraliaRock Art ResearchQ191514191383,138
24SpainTrabajos de PrehistoriaQ1913141913110,131
21United StatesLatin American AntiquityQ1101213891353,135
24United KingdomEuropean Journal of ArchaeologyQ191313681297,129
35GermanyJournal of African ArchaeologyQ271512571232,123
26United StatesAmerican Journal of ArchaeologyQ19121078998,99
42United StatesThe Saa Archaeological RecordQ261310161010,101
31GreeceMediterranean Archaeology & ArchaeometryQ281110079010,90
30United StatesInternational Journal of Historical ArchaeologyQ28129568411,84
36United KingdomInternational Journal of Nautical ArchaeologyQ2712937912,91
41United StatesNear Eastern ArchaeologyQ2614906846,84
37United KingdomConservation and Management of Archaeological SitesQ2710817783,78
32ChileMagallania (punta Arenas)Q2898166714,67
32SpainZephyrvsQ289818783,78
37Russian FederationArchaeology, Ethnology and Anthropology of EurasiaQ2710777698,69
34SpainSagvntvm. Papeles del Laboratorio de Arqueología de ValenciaQ288767742,74
First | Previous | Next | Last