Theology
Displaying core journals 41-60 of 289. Sorted by H5-Median, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
28NetherlandsJournal of Religion in AfricaQ19109978712,87
39BrazilReligião & SociedadeQ179706619,61
35United KingdomIslam and Christian–muslim RelationsQ189967924,92
39NetherlandsInternational Journal for Philosophy of ReligionQ179717656,65
35United KingdomNew Testament StudiesQ189868860,86
74United StatesJournal of Buddhist EthicsQ259495481,48
51United KingdomTeaching Theology & ReligionQ169726648,64
35United KingdomReligious StudiesQ1898377013,70
39United KingdomImplicit ReligionQ179807791,79
39United StatesCatholic Biblical QuarterlyQ179627620,62
74NetherlandsInternational Journal of Public TheologyQ259464406,40
74NetherlandsJournal of Religion in EuropeQ259545513,51
39United KingdomOxford Journal of Law and ReligionQ179677670,67
52FranceArchives de Sciences Sociales Des ReligionsQ168536530,53
52United StatesHistory of ReligionsQ168516501,50
77NetherlandsReligion and GenderQ258485480,48
52United StatesJournal of Religious EthicsQ168545477,47
52United KingdomThe Expository TimesQ168506491,49
52United KingdomReligion CompassQ168476461,46
52United StatesReligion & EducationQ168525466,46
First | Previous | Next | Last