Sociology
Displaying core journals 661-680 of 684. Sorted by quartile, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
36United StatesJournal of Social IssuesQ131481532281342190,1342
77New ZealandSocial Behavior and Personality: an International JournalQ124328402382416,824
75United StatesScience, Technology & Human ValuesQ12435139923135841,1358
13United KingdomEuropean Sociological ReviewQ13951320237310597,3105
1United KingdomNew Media & SocietyQ154835984515800184,5800
92United KingdomBody & SocietyQ12238111620104373,1043
48United StatesGender & SocietyQ12941156129155011,1550
33United KingdomBritish Journal of CriminologyQ13239164430158262,1582
31United KingdomTheory, Culture & SocietyQ13260265731259364,2593
56United StatesFamily ProcessQ1273599021799191,799
32United KingdomSociologyQ13247196832191355,1913
22United StatesJournal of Sex ResearchQ13547185033176882,1768
55United StatesViolence Against WomenQ12833114326108954,1089
82United KingdomCurrent SociologyQ1233610172399720,997
84United StatesSignsQ12332904239004,900
3United KingdomJournal of Peasant StudiesQ151935758465188570,5188
79United KingdomSociety & Natural ResourcesQ12430122122116754,1167
70United StatesJournal of Family IssuesQ125339122487636,876
45United KingdomJournal of Social and Personal RelationshipsQ1303712583012535,1253
18United StatesNonprofit and Voluntary Sector QuarterlyQ135542244322034210,2034
First | Previous | Next | Last