Journal Scholar Metrics

Sociology
Displaying core journals 41-60 of 684. Sorted by H5-Index, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
41United KingdomSocial Studies of ScienceQ13044151728144176,1441
42United StatesEnvironment and BehaviorQ1304215183015171,1517
43United KingdomInternational Journal of Intercultural RelationsQ130401658281517141,1517
44United StatesThe Annals of the American Academy of Political and Social ScienceQ13039158629155234,1552
45United KingdomJournal of Social and Personal RelationshipsQ1303712583012535,1253
46United KingdomSocio-economic ReviewQ12945172628169234,1692
47United KingdomThe British Journal of SociologyQ12943173329171419,1714
48United StatesGender & SocietyQ12941156129155011,1550
49United KingdomPopulation, Space and PlaceQ12940137728130176,1301
49United KingdomMedia, Culture & SocietyQ12940137629133937,1339
51United StatesCultural Diversity and Ethnic Minority PsychologyQ12938127329123241,1232
52United KingdomFuturesQ128421550271361189,1361
53United KingdomWork, Employment & SocietyQ128391329271227102,1227
54United KingdomSociology of Health & IllnessQ12838129826124949,1249
55United StatesViolence Against WomenQ12833114326108954,1089
56United StatesJournal of HomosexualityQ12735124726116285,1162
56United StatesFamily ProcessQ1273599021799191,799
58United StatesJournal of Family ViolenceQ12734114025108555,1085
59United StatesSociological Methods & ResearchQ12648166126161546,1615
59United KingdomSocial DevelopmentQ12648145226141636,1416
First | Previous | Next | Last