Sociology
Displaying core journals 101-120 of 684. Sorted by H5-Index, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
100United StatesPsychology of Men & MasculinityQ222317462170937,709
102United StatesLaw & Society ReviewQ2214010112198922,989
103United KingdomSociologia RuralisQ221348072075651,756
104United KingdomEurope-asia StudiesQ221306942065935,659
104United KingdomCulture & PsychologyQ221306851960679,606
106GermanySocial PsychologyQ221296651961055,610
107United KingdomInternational Journal of Social WelfareQ221287182169721,697
108United StatesMass Communication and SocietyQ220409611892041,920
109United StatesPolitics & SocietyQ22037136720134918,1349
110United KingdomDiscourse & SocietyQ220346862065927,659
111United StatesMen and MasculinitiesQ220317322070032,700
112United KingdomGender, Place & CultureQ220307221863686,636
112United StatesFamily Court ReviewQ220306461855294,552
112United StatesLeisure SciencesQ220306052057431,574
115United KingdomFeminist EconomicsQ220296391961128,611
116United KingdomGender and EducationQ220286221957151,571
117United StatesThe Sociological QuarterlyQ220279471892522,925
117NetherlandsPolicy SciencesQ220278481982226,822
117United KingdomSexualitiesQ220276071957829,578
117United StatesViolence and VictimsQ220275581954216,542
First | Previous | Next | Last