Social Sciences: Multidisciplinary
Displaying core journals 61-80 of 178. Sorted by H5-Median, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
61United StatesThe Social StudiesQ21319272132639,263
58United StatesSymbolic InteractionQ214193141330113,301
78United KingdomThe Senses and SocietyQ31019214102131,213
71United KingdomInterdisciplinary Science ReviewsQ311182041118816,188
62BrazilDados: Revista de Ciências SociaisQ21318284132831,283
68NetherlandsApplied Research in Quality of LifeQ212183281230919,309
62United StatesHuman OrganizationQ21318262122584,258
62United StatesSocietyQ21318285132841,284
71TurkeyJournal of International Social ResearchQ31118213112121,212
65United KingdomJournal of Gender StudiesQ213173031329013,290
59United StatesCross-cultural ResearchQ214163551333520,335
73United KingdomSocial Philosophy and PolicyQ31116186111860,186
83PakistanPakistan Journal of Social Sciences (pjss)Q391616691633,163
73BrazilRevista Brasileira de Ciências SociaisQ31116216112142,214
83ChilePsicoperspectivasQ391616991672,167
66IndiaJournal of Social SciencesQ21315232132284,228
75FranceActes de la Recherche En Sciences SocialesQ31115172111675,167
79United StatesPhilosophy of the Social SciencesQ31014146101406,140
85NetherlandsAsian Journal of Social ScienceQ391413091255,125
92TurkeySelcuk Üniversitesi Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü DergisiQ381411681160,116
First | Previous | Next | Last