Journal Scholar Metrics

Social Sciences: Multidisciplinary
Displaying core journals 41-60 of 178. Sorted by H5-Index, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
41NetherlandsCrime, Law and Social ChangeQ217224151740015,400
41United KingdomThe Social Science JournalQ217224131639221,392
43United StatesLaw & Social InquiryQ216274881547612,476
44NetherlandsMinervaQ216245051648025,480
45NetherlandsChild Indicators ResearchQ216234331434984,349
46NetherlandsEmotion, Space and SocietyQ216223741535024,350
47BrazilNovos Estudos-cebrapQ21535487154870,487
48United KingdomCommunity, Work & FamilyQ215315041547430,474
49United KingdomSocial Science InformationQ21525462144593,459
50GermanyHistorical Social Research/historische SozialforschungQ21523137614135620,1356
51United KingdomRace & ClassQ21521364153604,360
52United StatesField MethodsQ21520441154365,436
52United StatesSocial Research: an International QuarterlyQ21520389153881,388
54United StatesInternational Regional Science ReviewQ21428505144987,498
55United KingdomHistory of the Human SciencesQ214244291441910,419
55NetherlandsMathematical Social SciencesQ214243591434118,341
57SwedenJournal of Official StatisticsQ214213501433416,334
58United StatesSymbolic InteractionQ214193141330113,301
59United StatesCross-cultural ResearchQ214163551333520,335
60United KingdomSocial & Legal StudiesQ21321274132668,266
First | Previous | Next | Last