Journal Scholar Metrics

Social Sciences: Multidisciplinary
Displaying core journals 1-20 of 178. Sorted by journal name (alphabetically), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
129GermanyZeitschrift Für Medien-und KulturforschungQ457405400,40
164GermanyZeitschrift Fur EvaluationQ4248280,8
169GermanyZeitschrift Der Deutschen Morgenlandischen GesellschaftQ4224240,4
21United StatesYouth & SocietyQ12331102322100617,1006
176Viet NamVietnam Social SciencesQ4155150,5
121ChileUniversum (talca)Q468525502,50
137South AfricaTydskrif Vir GeesteswetenskappeQ4563832810,28
97EstoniaTramesQ3811988953,95
166NorwayTidsskrift for SamfunnsforskningQ4237270,7
7United KingdomTheory, Culture & SocietyQ13260265731259364,2593
22NetherlandsTheory and DecisionQ122399182289424,894
61United StatesThe Social StudiesQ21319272132639,263
41United KingdomThe Social Science JournalQ217224131639221,392
78United KingdomThe Senses and SocietyQ31019214102131,213
16United StatesThe Qualitative ReportQ12541161925160019,1600
105United KingdomThe History of the FamilyQ371311169219,92
10United StatesThe Annals of the American Academy of Political and Social ScienceQ13039158629155234,1552
161SloveniaTeorija in PraksaQ43312139,3
33United KingdomSystems Research and Behavioral ScienceQ219255701850169,501
58United StatesSymbolic InteractionQ214193141330113,301
First | Previous | Next | Last