Journal Scholar Metrics

Psychology
Displaying core journals 881-900 of 943. Sorted by journal name (alphabetically), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
346United StatesArchives of Suicide ResearchQ22132128320124934,1249
43United StatesArchives of Sexual BehaviorQ149744411463958453,3958
729PolandArchives of Psychiatry & PsychotherapyQ4811958950,95
267United KingdomArchives of Clinical NeuropsychologyQ2253710602397387,973
838SpainApuntes de PsicologíaQ456305282,28
599NetherlandsApplied Research in Quality of LifeQ312183281230919,309
286United StatesApplied Psychophysiology and BiofeedbackQ2243710132395459,954
220United KingdomApplied PsychologyQ12838145028141436,1414
459United StatesApplied Psychological MeasurementQ217234611642932,429
338United KingdomApplied PsycholinguisticsQ222298982186533,865
718United StatesApplied Neuropsychology: ChildQ481311578629,86
519United StatesApplied Neuropsychology: AdultQ315214091438524,385
143United KingdomApplied ErgonomicsQ133502043311895148,1895
158United KingdomApplied Cognitive PsychologyQ13246179430174351,1743
231NetherlandsApplied Animal Behaviour ScienceQ1273599923833166,833
938SpainAnálisis: Revista de Psicoanálisis y Cultura de Castilla y LeónQ4111110,1
897SpainAnálisis y Modificación de ConductaQ43412293,9
634PortugalAnálise PsicológicaQ31117208112053,205
216United KingdomAnxiety, Stress & CopingQ12840134928131732,1317
938RomaniaAnuarul Universităţii' Petre Andrei' Din Iaşi Fascicula: Asistenţa Socială, Sociologie, PsihologieQ4111110,1
First | Previous | Next | Last