Psychology
Displaying core journals 61-80 of 943. Sorted by H5-Index (without journal self-citations), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
66United StatesBrain and LanguageQ142592763412632131,2632
68United KingdomJournal of AdolescenceQ14255261341255558,2555
64United KingdomJournal of Environmental PsychologyQ142724217413975242,3975
63United StatesInternational Journal of Eating DisordersQ143552968412801167,2801
59United KingdomAnimal BehaviourQ144552720412494226,2494
55NetherlandsBiological PsychologyQ144613613413448165,3448
61United KingdomPsychophysiologyQ143613253413102151,3102
77United StatesNeuropsychologyQ14062271540268926,2689
79United StatesPsychological AssessmentQ14059311640305759,3057
70United StatesConsciousness and CognitionQ142542939402726213,2726
81United StatesBehavior TherapyQ1405330344030295,3029
73United StatesPharmacology Biochemistry and BehaviorQ14153236640232838,2328
68United KingdomJournal of Anxiety DisordersQ142552664402529135,2529
71GermanyEuropean Child & Adolescent PsychiatryQ141673598403484114,3484
80United StatesNeurobiology of Learning and MemoryQ1405424124024048,2404
72United StatesPsychology and AgingQ14158286740279473,2794
62United StatesResearch in Autism Spectrum DisordersQ143592872392524348,2524
82United StatesJournal of Experimental Psychology: Learning, Memory, and CognitionQ14052237239235517,2355
78United StatesBrain and CognitionQ14060367539362550,3625
75United StatesJournal of Experimental Child PsychologyQ141512756392636120,2636
First | Previous | Next | Last