Psychology
Displaying core journals 61-80 of 943. Sorted by H5-Index, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
61United KingdomPsychophysiologyQ143613253413102151,3102
62United StatesResearch in Autism Spectrum DisordersQ143592872392524348,2524
63United StatesInternational Journal of Eating DisordersQ143552968412801167,2801
64United KingdomJournal of Environmental PsychologyQ142724217413975242,3975
65United StatesJournal of Experimental Psychology: GeneralQ14267325342322132,3221
66United StatesBrain and LanguageQ142592763412632131,2632
67United StatesOrganizational Behavior and Human Decision ProcessesQ14258289142281774,2817
68United KingdomJournal of Anxiety DisordersQ142552664402529135,2529
68United KingdomJournal of AdolescenceQ14255261341255558,2555
70United StatesConsciousness and CognitionQ142542939402726213,2726
71GermanyEuropean Child & Adolescent PsychiatryQ141673598403484114,3484
72United StatesPsychology and AgingQ14158286740279473,2794
73United StatesSex RolesQ141532521372269252,2269
73United StatesPharmacology Biochemistry and BehaviorQ14153236640232838,2328
75United StatesJournal of Experimental Child PsychologyQ141512756392636120,2636
76United StatesAnnals of Behavioral MedicineQ14066342739336859,3368
77United StatesNeuropsychologyQ14062271540268926,2689
78United StatesBrain and CognitionQ14060367539362550,3625
79United StatesPsychological AssessmentQ14059311640305759,3057
80United StatesNeurobiology of Learning and MemoryQ1405424124024048,2404
First | Previous | Next | Last