Journal Scholar Metrics

Psychology
Displaying core journals 41-60 of 943. Sorted by quartile, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
919ColombiaDesde el Jardín de Freud-revista de PsicoanálisisQ4248271,7
852GermanyZeitschrift Für Klinische Psychologie Und PsychotherapieQ449364360,36
830United StatesPsychology ResearchQ457405400,40
843NigeriaResearch Journal in Organizational Psychology and Educational Studies (rjopes)Q455295290,29
838PolandPsychologia SpołecznaQ456344331,33
767SwitzerlandDéviance et SociétéQ479697654,65
798CanadaEnfances, Familles, GénérationsQ468505473,47
874FranceConnexionsQ444183171,17
754United StatesContemporary PsychoanalysisQ47121007946,94
716ColombiaDiversitas: Perspectivas En PsicologíaQ481414481377,137
824United StatesPsychotherapy NetworkerQ458415410,41
843GermanyPraxis Der Kinderpsychologie Und KinderpsychiatrieQ455285271,27
781United KingdomLearning Disability PracticeQ478575498,49
861ArgentinaInvestigaciones En PsicologíaQ446264260,26
897FranceRevue Française de PsychosomatiqueQ434123120,12
938SpainAnálisis: Revista de Psicoanálisis y Cultura de Castilla y LeónQ4111110,1
798SpainQuaderns de Psicologia. International Journal of PsychologyQ468566560,56
928SpainFreudiana: Revista Psicoanalítica Publicada En Barcelona Bajo los Auspicios de la Escuela Lacaniana de PsicoanálisisQ4225250,5
938United KingdomPsychology ReviewQ4111110,1
824FinlandPsykologiaQ458415410,41
First | Previous | Next | Last