Journal Scholar Metrics

Psychology
Displaying core journals 21-40 of 943. Sorted by H5-Median, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
24United StatesEmotionQ15683558254549785,5497
41United StatesAnnual Review of Clinical PsychologyQ15082604650600640,6006
25United StatesJournal of Consulting and Clinical PsychologyQ15681601456593579,5935
132United StatesJournal of Business and PsychologyQ13481351834350216,3502
33United StatesPsychological ReviewQ15281686452682143,6821
18United StatesJournal of Autism and Developmental DisordersQ161815979585478501,5478
19NetherlandsCognitionQ161805555595407148,5407
30United StatesCurrent Directions in Psychological ScienceQ15379489952487722,4877
23United StatesDevelopmental PsychologyQ15779533356523796,5237
44United KingdomLearning and InstructionQ148783949453713236,3713
44United KingdomJournal of Organizational BehaviorQ14878482547480421,4804
16United KingdomNeuropsychologiaQ163785793595540253,5540
27United KingdomInternational Journal of Behavioral Nutrition and Physical ActivityQ155776230536081149,6081
31United KingdomThe Leadership QuarterlyQ153754777514495282,4495
36ItalyCortexQ151744724484394330,4394
43United StatesArchives of Sexual BehaviorQ149744411463958453,3958
28SwitzerlandFrontiers in PsychologyQ154744447514124323,4124
21United KingdomBehaviour Research and TherapyQ158734880564702178,4702
26GermanyPsychopharmacologyQ156734906534711195,4711
37United StatesPhysiology & BehaviorQ151734328484190138,4190
First | Previous | Next | Last