Journal Scholar Metrics

Philosophy
Displaying core journals 1-20 of 417. Sorted by H5-Citations, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
1NetherlandsJournal of Business EthicsQ170887654636934720,6934
2NetherlandsAgriculture and Human ValuesQ13145184129174992,1749
3United StatesBusiness Ethics QuarterlyQ13142152929145178,1451
12United KingdomMind & LanguageQ12439149524147817,1478
4NetherlandsSyntheseQ13034144327135291,1352
5United KingdomJournal of Medical EthicsQ12838142027136258,1362
6United KingdomNursing EthicsQ12836115824992166,992
10United StatesNoûsQ12542113625111719,1117
11United StatesPhilosophy and Phenomenological ResearchQ12535111525109025,1090
8NetherlandsPhilosophical StudiesQ12639111424105757,1057
26United KingdomJournal of Political PhilosophyQ1202710882010835,1083
7United StatesThe American Journal of BioethicsQ12834108021797283,797
12NetherlandsReview of Philosophy and PsychologyQ12439977249716,971
9United StatesThe Journal of Law, Medicine & EthicsQ126339732594825,948
18NetherlandsEthics and Information TechnologyQ122319622293527,935
14NetherlandsTheory and DecisionQ122399182289424,894
15United StatesEthicsQ12236852228484,848
16United StatesPhilosophy of ScienceQ122348482180642,806
31United StatesEthics & International AffairsQ118327921777319,773
22NetherlandsPhenomenology and the Cognitive SciencesQ120327861974541,745
First | Previous | Next | Last