Literature
Displaying core journals 61-80 of 553. Sorted by H5-Index, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
61United StatesRenaissance QuarterlyQ166746740,74
61United KingdomThe Review of English StudiesQ166406400,40
63United StatesAmerican ScholarQ1516745740,74
64ChinaFrontiers of Literary Studies in ChinaQ1514694654,65
64United KingdomTls-the Times Literary SupplementQ1514695663,66
64BelgiumImage & NarrativeQ1514595563,56
67United StatesNew York Times Book ReviewQ1512745740,74
67United StatesSlavic and East European JournalQ1512575570,57
67United KingdomTheatre Research InternationalQ1512545531,53
70United StatesCallalooQ1511625611,61
71United StatesComparative LiteratureQ1510455450,45
72SpainAtlantis-journal of the Spanish Association of Anglo-american StudiesQ159425402,40
73ChileRevista Chilena de LiteraturaQ158405373,37
73United KingdomJournal for Eighteenth‐century StudiesQ158375370,37
75United KingdomCritical QuarterlyQ157575570,57
75South AfricaTydskrif Vir LetterkundeQ157465460,46
75United KingdomEnglish Studies in AfricaQ157465433,43
75United KingdomSpeculumQ157445431,43
75United StatesNovelQ157414365,36
75United StatesPhilosophy and LiteratureQ157415410,41
First | Previous | Next | Last