Library & Information Science
Displaying core journals 61-80 of 223. Sorted by H5-Median, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
50BrazilPesquisa Brasileira Em Ciência Da Informação E BiblioteconomiaQ11319298132971,297
84GermanyKnowledge OrganizationQ291816891653,165
42United StatesThe Reference LibrarianQ11518322153148,314
60United StatesPublishing Research QuarterlyQ212183361132412,324
70GermanyLibriQ21117192101848,184
61United StatesTeacher LibrarianQ21217189111872,187
43United StatesLibrary TrendsQ11517349143463,346
77NetherlandsLiber QuarterlyQ21017177101761,176
52NetherlandsArchival ScienceQ113172621019864,198
61United KingdomJournal of Information LiteracyQ21217264122604,260
85United KingdomCollection BuildingQ291614691433,143
53United KingdomIfla JournalQ11316247132461,246
63United StatesJournal of Web LibrarianshipQ212162611124120,241
64United StatesCollege & Undergraduate LibrariesQ21215206122033,203
86United StatesScience & Technology LibrariesQ291516591641,164
64IndiaDesidoc Journal of Library & Information TechnologyQ21215198111908,190
71United StatesLibrary Technology ReportsQ21115231112301,230
71MalaysiaMalaysian Journal of Library & Information ScienceQ21115190111828,182
64United KingdomLibrary Hi Tech NewsQ21215230112246,224
71United StatesThe Serials LibrarianQ21115173111712,171
First | Previous | Next | Last