Humanities: Multidisciplinary
Displaying core journals 121-140 of 151. Sorted by quartile, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
13United KingdomJournal for Cultural ResearchQ11117223112230,223
8United StatesPublic CultureQ11424407144025,402
11United KingdomIsisQ11316259132572,257
24United StatesAmerican QuarterlyQ191111181056,105
24AustraliaCultural Studies ReviewQ191110291002,100
6United StatesCritical InquiryQ11728760177582,758
32United StatesVictorian StudiesQ1710716683,68
3United KingdomVisual StudiesQ118377011867823,678
4United KingdomEuropean Journal of Cultural StudiesQ118235241751212,512
14United StatesThe Journal of Popular CultureQ11115198111962,196
12United StatesSlavic ReviewQ11119241112401,240
17United StatesGlobal Journal of Human-social Science ResearchQ11012152101520,152
27EstoniaTramesQ1811988953,95
10United StatesCultural Studies↔critical MethodologiesQ113183011228714,287
7United KingdomInternational Journal of Heritage StudiesQ117245201646852,468
29United StatesQui Parle: Critical Humanities and Social SciencesQ181016381630,163
21United KingdomLaw, Culture and the HumanitiesQ191514191401,140
2United StatesDaedalusQ11933991199892,989
34SwitzerlandWomen's StudiesQ178607591,59
22United StatesRepresentationsQ191212381221,122
First | Previous | Next | Last