History
Displaying core journals 601-620 of 650. Sorted by quartile, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
69United StatesHistorical Studies in the Natural SciencesQ181014081400,140
60United StatesJournal of Urban HistoryQ181110381030,103
60United KingdomMiddle Eastern StudiesQ181111781170,117
4United KingdomThe Economic History ReviewQ11941885198805,880
16United KingdomBusiness HistoryQ114173091127138,271
32United StatesEnvironmental HistoryQ11112149101481,148
6United KingdomStudies in History and Philosophy of Science Part B: Studies in History and Philosophy of Modern PhysicsQ11729477164743,474
74United KingdomDiplomatic HistoryQ189937894,89
25United KingdomFinancial History ReviewQ11117379113727,372
23United KingdomJournal of Historical GeographyQ11218220112191,219
53United KingdomThe Historical JournalQ191011391130,113
88United KingdomThe Historic EnvironmentQ1711706691,69
33United KingdomLaw and History ReviewQ11014162101566,156
111NetherlandsNumen (english)Q178647640,64
103United KingdomWomen's History ReviewQ179797772,77
55United KingdomGender & HistoryQ1812977925,92
43United KingdomHistory and Philosophy of the Life SciencesQ1914176916412,164
93United KingdomCold War HistoryQ1710706628,62
33United KingdomJournal of Modern Italian StudiesQ11014175916114,161
44United KingdomHistory of PsychiatryQ191311891099,109
First | Previous | Next | Last