History
Displaying core journals 101-120 of 650. Sorted by H5-Index, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
93United KingdomCold War HistoryQ1710706628,62
93AustraliaJournal of Astronomical History and HeritageQ17106654719,47
103United KingdomJournal of Policy HistoryQ17913171292,129
103United KingdomCultural and Social HistoryQ179927866,86
103United KingdomHistory and Philosophy of LogicQ1798166912,69
103United KingdomWomen's History ReviewQ179797772,77
103United KingdomJournal of Historical SociologyQ179767724,72
103United StatesKritika: Explorations in Russian and Eurasian HistoryQ179757741,74
103FranceCahiers D'études AfricainesQ179737730,73
103United KingdomHistory CompassQ179686671,67
111United KingdomContemporary British HistoryQ178786762,76
111United KingdomModern Intellectual HistoryQ178706673,67
111United StatesHispanic American Historical ReviewQ178707700,70
111United KingdomLevantQ1786865810,58
111United StatesJournal of Women's HistoryQ178686653,65
111United StatesRussian ReviewQ178667660,66
111NetherlandsNumen (english)Q178647640,64
111FranceVingtième Siècle. Revue D'histoireQ178607591,59
111United StatesCalifornia Italian StudiesQ178586553,55
120United StatesThe Journal of British StudiesQ177566551,55
First | Previous | Next | Last