Journal Scholar Metrics

Geography & Urban Studies
Displaying core journals 81-100 of 406. Sorted by H5-Citations, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
91United KingdomPlanning Theory & PracticeQ117266531662726,627
79United KingdomMobilitiesQ119306441755985,559
87United KingdomThe Journal of Modern African StudiesQ11730640166328,632
79United KingdomJournal of Refugee StudiesQ119306331860528,605
83United KingdomCultural GeographiesQ119256221758636,586
75United StatesThe Professional GeographerQ12029608205999,599
98United KingdomClimate and DevelopmentQ117225981655642,556
75United KingdomTourism GeographiesQ120295911954447,544
259BrazilRevista Do Departamento de GeografiaQ36657965763,576
82United KingdomThe Pacific ReviewQ119285781955523,555
105United KingdomJournal of Urban TechnologyQ216265711555417,554
88United StatesJournal of Urban AffairsQ117295691655217,552
83United StatesThe Canadian GeographerQ119255661954620,546
329FranceTerritoire En Mouvement Revue de Géographie et Aménagement. Territory in Movement Journal of Geography and PlanningQ43755935563,556
105GermanyJournal of Geographical SystemsQ21626551165456,545
104United StatesModern ChinaQ216285501551931,519
108United StatesCartography and Geographic Information ScienceQ216245501552624,526
98IndiaConservation and SocietyQ117225421751131,511
95United StatesInternational Perspectives on Sexual and Reproductive HealthQ117245251751015,510
90United StatesPopulation StudiesQ117275211750813,508
First | Previous | Next | Last