Journal Scholar Metrics

Geography & Urban Studies
Displaying core journals 41-60 of 406. Sorted by H5-Citations, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
41GermanyUrban Forestry & Urban GreeningQ126471319241167152,1167
34United KingdomPolitical GeographyQ128391319261216103,1216
57NetherlandsPopulation and EnvironmentQ12239125721119661,1196
63United KingdomPermafrost and Periglacial ProcessesQ121371251191144107,1144
38United KingdomAreaQ12739125027120446,1204
60United KingdomEnvironment and Planning B: Planning and DesignQ1223212302212228,1222
43United KingdomInternational MigrationQ12545117624113838,1138
52United StatesReal Estate EconomicsQ12340116223112438,1124
39United KingdomGeography CompassQ12733114126111724,1117
51NetherlandsGeojournalQ12341113323110330,1103
53United KingdomTransactions in GisQ12339112922108247,1082
35GermanyDemographic ResearchQ12833111927108633,1086
48United KingdomEnvironment and UrbanizationQ12439109622103165,1031
44United StatesThe Journal of Real Estate Finance and EconomicsQ12533106424101252,1012
59United StatesJournal of Planning Education and ResearchQ122359782195622,956
45United KingdomHousing StudiesQ125329572388374,883
56United KingdomJournal of Contemporary ChinaQ123319352283996,839
46United KingdomLocal EnvironmentQ125318872279691,796
57United KingdomIds BulletinQ122398812286615,866
55ChinaJournal of Geographical SciencesQ123328502180347,803
First | Previous | Next | Last