Geography & Urban Studies
Displaying core journals 381-400 of 406. Sorted by journal name (alphabetically), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
137AustraliaAsia Pacific ViewpointQ214193231331112,311
387SpainArquitectura: Revista del Colegio Oficial de Arquitectos de Madrid (coam)Q4111111110,11
292SpainArquitectura, Ciudad y EntornoQ3410794790,79
352CubaArquitectura y UrbanismoQ433103100,10
377SpainArquitectura VivaQ4224240,4
352SerbiaArhitektura I UrbanizamQ433121210,2
38United KingdomAreaQ12739125027120446,1204
115CanadaArcticQ216213871536621,366
339ItalyArchivio Di Studi Urbani E RegionaliQ434142113,11
370SlovakiaArchitektúra & UrbanizmusQ4236260,6
370PolandArchitektura KrajobrazuQ4236251,5
8United KingdomApplied GeographyQ145643121402798323,2798
26United KingdomAntipodeQ133522549312441108,2441
269RomaniaAnnals of the University of Oradea, Geography Series/analele Universitatii Din Oradea, Seria GeografieQ357385380,38
18United StatesAnnals of the Association of American GeographersQ13650232834224583,2245
217FranceAnnales de GéographieQ389957896,89
187NetherlandsAfrican and Asian StudiesQ291415991563,156
247GhanaAfrican Population StudiesQ368505455,45
48United KingdomAfrican AffairsQ12439132824131513,1315
130United KingdomAfricaQ215173561433917,339
First | Previous | Next | Last