Geography & Urban Studies
Displaying core and related journals 1-20 of 548. Sorted by H5-Citations (without journal self-citations), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
1United KingdomDevelopmentQ1801059926769542384,9542
2United KingdomGlobal Environmental ChangeQ1741139492719038454,9038
24United KingdomLong Range PlanningQ138888667387745922,7745
3United KingdomWorld DevelopmentQ167946805656566239,6566
5United KingdomGlobal Ecology and BiogeographyQ153805824525654170,5654
4United KingdomQuaternary Science ReviewsQ159755035524349686,4349
7United KingdomProgress in Human GeographyQ14872427348425716,4257
6United KingdomJournal of BiogeographyQ150754302484014288,4014
13United KingdomRegional StudiesQ144693891423699192,3699
16United StatesJournal of Urban EconomicsQ14359371843364276,3642
18United KingdomJournal of Economic GeographyQ14171369341363162,3631
9United KingdomLand Use PolicyQ147653717443441276,3441
10NetherlandsLandscape and Urban PlanningQ146693683433414269,3414
12United KingdomHealth & PlaceQ145633502423241261,3241
8United KingdomJournal of Transport GeographyQ147723526443225301,3225
15United KingdomJournal of Sustainable TourismQ143713473393073400,3073
32United StatesJournal of Regional ScienceQ134703062322887175,2887
25United KingdomTransactions of the Institute of British GeographersQ13861283738282116,2821
20United KingdomGeoforumQ141602977382810167,2810
11United KingdomApplied GeographyQ145643121402798323,2798
First | Previous | Next | Last