Geography & Urban Studies
Displaying core journals 1-20 of 406. Sorted by H5-Index (without journal self-citations), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
1United KingdomGlobal Environmental ChangeQ1741139492719038454,9038
2United KingdomGlobal Ecology and BiogeographyQ153805824525654170,5654
3United KingdomJournal of BiogeographyQ150754302484014288,4014
4United KingdomProgress in Human GeographyQ14872427348425716,4257
6United KingdomLand Use PolicyQ147653717443441276,3441
5United KingdomJournal of Transport GeographyQ147723526443225301,3225
12United StatesJournal of Urban EconomicsQ14359371843364276,3642
7NetherlandsLandscape and Urban PlanningQ146693683433414269,3414
11United StatesDemographyQ14457272842266167,2661
9United KingdomHealth & PlaceQ145633502423241261,3241
10United KingdomRegional StudiesQ144693891423699192,3699
14United KingdomJournal of Economic GeographyQ14171369341363162,3631
13United KingdomUrban StudiesQ143552794402629165,2629
8United KingdomApplied GeographyQ145643121402798323,2798
15United KingdomGeoforumQ141602977382810167,2810
17United KingdomTransactions of the Institute of British GeographersQ13861283738282116,2821
16United KingdomEnvironment and Planning aQ13953265636257383,2573
19GermanyJournal of Population EconomicsQ13646248935243356,2433
22United StatesPopulation and Development ReviewQ13461255234249161,2491
18United StatesAnnals of the Association of American GeographersQ13650232834224583,2245
First | Previous | Next | Last