Education
Displaying core journals 81-100 of 1087. Sorted by H5-Citations, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
72United StatesAmerican Journal of Pharmaceutical EducationQ12838123822969269,969
84United StatesThe Counseling PsychologistQ12733122424113490,1134
81United KingdomInternational Journal of Sustainability in Higher EducationQ12738122025113189,1131
108United StatesEducational and Psychological MeasurementQ12436121223119418,1194
76United StatesJournal of Adolescent & Adult LiteracyQ12836120626114462,1144
88United KingdomJournal of Education PolicyQ126391200241094106,1094
62United StatesJournal of Nutrition Education and BehaviorQ129361194261083111,1083
95United KingdomEducation+ TrainingQ12539119122109893,1098
95United StatesJournal of Studies in International EducationQ12539117824113147,1131
105United KingdomChildren & SocietyQ12437117623113739,1137
101United KingdomInteractive Learning EnvironmentsQ12535117624113739,1137
82United StatesCbe-life Sciences EducationQ12735116321904259,904
170United StatesSchool Psychology QuarterlyQ1203311632011612,1161
99United StatesNursing Education PerspectivesQ12538115125111140,1111
71United KingdomSchool Psychology InternationalQ12839114926107079,1070
73NetherlandsEducational Studies in MathematicsQ12837112827106959,1069
134United StatesAmerican Journal of EducationQ12241111221108230,1082
117United StatesAnatomical Sciences EducationQ12432111215643469,643
94United StatesResearch Quarterly for Exercise and SportQ12635111125106843,1068
89TurkeyTurkish Online Journal of Educational Technology-tojetQ12638110524993112,993
First | Previous | Next | Last