Education
Displaying core journals 41-60 of 1087. Sorted by quartile, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
874BrazilRevista Brasileira de Ensino de Ciência E TecnologiaQ4410454441,44
842United StatesJournal of Curriculum and PedagogyQ456325311,31
1017SpainEconomic Education Analysis JournalQ4236124,2
961BrazilRevista Ibero-americana de Estudos Em EducaçãoQ434123120,12
1037ArgentinaLecturas: Educación Física y DeportesQ4224240,4
943SpainComunicación y Pedagogía: Nuevas Tecnologías y Recursos DidácticosQ436183180,18
904BrazilRevista Educação Em QuestãoQ445334330,33
949BrazilQuaestio: Revista de Estudos Em EducaçãoQ435163160,16
815BrazilComunicação & EducaçãoQ459475461,46
926SpainGuix: Elements D'acció EducativaQ444174170,17
792ColombiaRevista Colombiana de EducaciónQ467495418,41
883BrazilRevista Espaço Do CurrículoQ446544531,53
982UkraineTheory and Methods of E-learningQ4339390,9
937IndiaI-manager's Journal on School Educational TechnologyQ438493427,42
904ColombiaActualidades PedagógicasQ445224211,21
883MexicoInnovación Educativa (mexico)Q446253223,22
842BrazilCadernos de História Da EducaçãoQ456345322,32
1010BrazilRevista de Ciências Da EducaçãoQ426122120,12
859ColombiaEpsilon: Revista de la Sociedad Andaluza de Educación Matemática' ThalesQ455285280,28
859ColombiaEpsilon: Revista de la Sociedad Andaluza de Educación Matemática' ThalesQ455285280,28
First | Previous | Next | Last