Communication
Displaying core journals 81-100 of 296. Sorted by H5-Index (without journal self-citations), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
88United StatesJournal of Promotion ManagementQ211182071118819,188
89SpainTelos: Cuadernos de Comunicación E InnovaciónQ21117200112000,200
75United StatesPopular CommunicationQ212192801126317,263
85United KingdomInternational Journal of Web Based CommunitiesQ21120334113304,330
84United KingdomJournal of Children and MediaQ21214236112279,227
79United KingdomMedia, War & ConflictQ212172391122217,222
77United StatesPublishing Research QuarterlyQ212183361132412,324
91United KingdomChinese Journal of CommunicationQ211151921118210,182
92United StatesHoward Journal of CommunicationsQ21114159111545,154
98United StatesJournal of Popular Film and TelevisionQ21014147101461,146
86CanadaCanadian Journal of CommunicationQ21119230102273,227
99NetherlandsTargetQ21013183101803,180
93SpainEstudios sobre el Mensaje PeriodísticoQ211131641015212,152
90United StatesSouthern Communication JournalQ21116196101879,187
102United StatesCinema JournalQ21012136101360,136
103GermanyMedien Und KommunikationswissenschaftQ21011136101360,136
94United KingdomInternational Journal of Media & Cultural PoliticsQ21021288102862,286
86United StatesNewspaper Research JournalQ211192201020812,208
99United KingdomJavnost-the PublicQ2101314691397,139
105BrazilRevista Eletrônica de Comunicação, Informação & Inovação Em SaúdeQ291714891444,144
First | Previous | Next | Last