Communication
Displaying core journals 241-260 of 296. Sorted by H5-Index, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
230United StatesFramework: the Journal of Cinema and MediaQ434113110,11
243Costa RicaRevista ComunicaciónQ433523520,52
243ItalyComunicazione PoliticaQ433172134,13
243United StatesAsian CinemaQ433123111,11
243United StatesColumbia Journalism ReviewQ433123120,12
243SpainRevista de Estudios Para el Desarrollo Social de la ComunicaciónQ433123120,12
243BrazilAudiology-communication ResearchQ433113110,11
243United KingdomWomen's WritingQ43310391,9
243United StatesJournal of Religion & FilmQ4339272,7
243BrazilComunicaçõesQ4339390,9
252FrancePositifQ427142140,14
253ArgentinaLa Trama de la ComunicaciónQ426132130,13
253CroatiaHrvatski Filmski LjetopisQ426122120,12
255SpainEntreculturas: Revista de Traducción y Comunicación InterculturalQ4249290,9
255ItalyCineforumQ4249290,9
255SpainCinema Comparat/ive CinemaQ4249136,3
255BrazilComunicação & InformaçãoQ4248280,8
255BrazilLinguagens-revista de Letras, Artes E ComunicaçãoQ4248271,7
255SpainCaiman Cuadernos de CineQ4248280,8
255ItalyComunicazioni SocialiQ4248280,8
First | Previous | Next | Last