Journal Scholar Metrics

Business, Economics
& Management
Displaying core journals 61-80 of 1671. Sorted by H5-Index, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
60United StatesInformation Systems ResearchQ148784520474420100,4420
62United KingdomTechnovationQ148714918444601317,4601
63NetherlandsSmall Business EconomicsQ148704079463850229,3850
64United StatesJournal of Product Innovation ManagementQ147703841443621220,3621
65United KingdomManagement DecisionQ14764380846371791,3717
66United KingdomInternational Journal of Hospitality ManagementQ146713797423490307,3490
67NetherlandsJournal of Economic Behavior & OrganizationQ146653643443511132,3511
68NetherlandsJournal of Corporate FinanceQ146633783433581202,3581
69United KingdomTransportation Research Part E: Logistics and Transportation ReviewQ146613260443043217,3043
70United KingdomJournal of International Money and FinanceQ145763572443406166,3406
71United StatesJournal of Accounting ResearchQ144794667434535132,4535
72NetherlandsEuropean Economic ReviewQ14473400643395848,3958
73United KingdomRegional StudiesQ144693891423699192,3699
74United StatesMarketing ScienceQ144684138403886252,3886
75United StatesGames and Economic BehaviorQ14461347244346111,3461
76United KingdomJournal of World BusinessQ143773985413801184,3801
77United KingdomJournal of Sustainable TourismQ143713473393073400,3073
78United StatesJournal of Urban EconomicsQ14359371843364276,3642
79CanadaContemporary Accounting ResearchQ142764067423946121,3946
80United KingdomInternational Journal of Management ReviewsQ14274510541505253,5052
First | Previous | Next | Last