Arts
Displaying core journals 61-80 of 373. Sorted by H5-Index (without journal self-citations), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
59United StatesOctoberQ169576570,57
54United StatesJournal of Popular Music StudiesQ178576552,55
47NetherlandsFrontiers of Architectural ResearchQ171515861544,154
59United KingdomThird TextQ169526520,52
63United KingdomContemporary Theatre ReviewQ168516492,49
63United StatesModernism/modernityQ168836821,82
58United KingdomThe Opera QuarterlyQ1610646631,63
68United KingdomPopular Music HistoryQ167546540,54
63TurkeyMetu Journal of the Faculty of ArchitectureQ168556532,53
93CanadaCanadian Theatre ReviewQ256365360,36
68United KingdomThe Journal of ArchitectureQ167545522,52
93United KingdomFilm-philosophyQ256505500,50
105United StatesPerspectives of New MusicQ255295263,26
79QatarArchnet-ijarQ158415410,41
79United StatesGrey RoomQ158405400,40
83United KingdomPhilosophy of PhotographyQ257425384,38
68SpainRevista de Medicina y CineQ167505446,44
93SpainPatrimonio Cultural de EspañaQ256285280,28
93United KingdomTechnoetic ArtsQ256495490,49
79United KingdomHistory of PhotographyQ158405391,39
First | Previous | Next | Last