Archaeology & Prehistory
Displaying core journals 61-80 of 111. Sorted by quartile, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
37United KingdomThe Antiquaries JournalQ2710676652,65
41United StatesNear Eastern ArchaeologyQ2614906846,84
56United StatesJournal of Near Eastern StudiesQ2410414410,41
29United StatesArchaeologiesQ281314281384,138
50Czech RepublicArcheologické RozhledyQ257354314,31
49United StatesSoutheastern ArchaeologyQ259465442,44
53ItalyArcheologia MedievaleQ255394318,31
56SpainVeleia: Revista de Prehistoria, Historia Antigua, Arqueología y Filología ClásicasQ2410374361,36
44GermanyPraehistorische ZeitschriftQ268515465,46
53FranceArcheosciences. Revue D'archéométrieQ255264251,25
52FrancePréhistoire, Art et Sociétés: Bulletin de la Société Préhistorique de L'ariègeQ256315301,30
43United StatesJournal of Roman ArchaeologyQ269555532,53
44FranceBulletin de la Société Préhistorique FrançaiseQ268596590,59
35GermanyJournal of African ArchaeologyQ271512571232,123
44United KingdomMedieval ArchaeologyQ268576552,55
36United KingdomInternational Journal of Nautical ArchaeologyQ2712937912,91
53United KingdomPost-medieval ArchaeologyQ255305300,30
30United StatesInternational Journal of Historical ArchaeologyQ28129568411,84
37Russian FederationArchaeology, Ethnology and Anthropology of EurasiaQ2710777698,69
40United KingdomLevantQ2786865810,58
First | Previous | Next | Last