Archaeology & Prehistory
Displaying core journals 61-80 of 111. Sorted by H5-Index (without journal self-citations), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
60United KingdomPalestine Exploration QuarterlyQ346254214,21
53ItalyArcheologia MedievaleQ255394318,31
56SpainVeleia: Revista de Prehistoria, Historia Antigua, Arqueología y Filología ClásicasQ2410374361,36
53FranceArcheosciences. Revue D'archéométrieQ255264251,25
60SpainPyrenaeQ346364351,35
63GermanyZeitschrift Für Assyriologie Und Vorderasiatische ArchäologieQ345224184,18
60FranceLes Nouvelles de L'archéologieQ346254250,25
72SloveniaArheoloski VestnikQ334193190,19
72SpainPh: Boletín del Instituto Andaluz del Patrimonio HistóricoQ334113110,11
78FranceMélanges de L'École Française de Rome-antiquitéQ333103100,10
78GermanyMitteilungen Der Deutschen Gesellschaft Für Archäologie Des Mittelalters Und Der NeuzeitQ333103100,10
69GermanyZeitschrift Für Ägyptische Sprache Und AltertumskundeQ336153150,15
69PeruBoletín de Arqueología PucpQ336203200,20
63ColombiaMemorias: Revista Digital de Historia y Arqueología Desde el CaribeQ345293272,27
71IrelandArchaeology IrelandQ335143140,14
78SpainEstrat Crític: Revista D'arqueologiaQ333103100,10
72United StatesNortheast Historical ArchaeologyQ334123120,12
72United KingdomJournal of Egyptian ArchaeologyQ334133130,13
72United KingdomArchaeological JournalQ334132121,12
84BrazilPatrimônio E MemóriaQ4249290,9
First | Previous | Next | Last