Journal Scholar Metrics

Archaeology & Prehistory
Displaying core journals 101-111 of 111. Sorted by journal name (alphabetically), decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
10United KingdomArchaeological ProspectionQ114194101234367,343
72United KingdomArchaeological JournalQ334132121,12
28United KingdomArchaeological DialoguesQ1816183715825,158
90HungaryArchaeologiai ÉrtesitöQ4237152,5
3United KingdomAntiquityQ12231839228354,835
26United StatesAmerican Journal of ArchaeologyQ19121078998,99
5United StatesAmerican AntiquityQ117254581743919,439
14United StatesAfrican Archaeological ReviewQ112161971017027,170
72SloveniaArheoloski VestnikQ334193190,19
96SpainArchivo Espanol de ArqueologiaQ4225250,5
109GermanyArchaologisches NachrichtenblattQ4111110,1
First | Previous | Next | Last