Journal Scholar Metrics

Anthropology
Displaying core journals 21-40 of 254. Sorted by H5-Citations, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
22NetherlandsCulture, Medicine, and PsychiatryQ117275441649648,496
19United StatesJournal of Contemporary EthnographyQ11823466184588,458
24United StatesMedical Anthropology QuarterlyQ116234591543623,436
39United KingdomCritique of AnthropologyQ11322433134321,432
20United StatesJournal of Black StudiesQ11821413174058,405
31United KingdomAnthropological TheoryQ11424407144043,404
27United KingdomEthnographyQ11524387143834,383
25United StatesHuman BiologyQ116193801435723,357
33United StatesEthosQ114213711335714,357
28United KingdomRace & ClassQ11521364153604,360
34United StatesAnthropological QuarterlyQ11420361143583,358
26United StatesJournal of Linguistic AnthropologyQ115253581434216,342
30United KingdomAfricaQ115173561433917,339
38United StatesCross-cultural ResearchQ114163551333520,335
35GermanyArchaeological and Anthropological SciencesQ114183531433221,332
28United StatesAnthropology & Education QuarterlyQ115213181530711,307
37United KingdomJournal of Material CultureQ114173131229518,295
32United KingdomJournal of Physiological AnthropologyQ11422307133025,302
35NetherlandsJournal of Cross-cultural GerontologyQ11418296132897,289
40United StatesHuman OrganizationQ11318262122584,258
First | Previous | Next | Last