Anthropology
Displaying core journals 181-200 of 254. Sorted by H5-Median, decreasingly.
Rank Country Journal name Totals Without journal self-citations
Quartile H5-Index H5-Median H Citations H5-Index H Citations %
163CroatiaNarodna Umjetnost: Hrvatski časopis Za Etnologiju I FolkloristikuQ345214210,21
184BrazilCultur: Revista de Cultura E TurismoQ335223220,22
147United StatesAnthropology of Work ReviewQ355274225,22
147South KoreaKorean Journal of Physical AnthropologyQ355313256,25
214SpainRevista de Dialectología y Tradiciones Populares (english)Q425112101,10
163South AfricaAnthropology Southern AfricaQ345244222,22
184FranceMémoires Du Livre/studies in Book CultureQ335143140,14
163South AfricaIndilinga African Journal of Indigenous Knowledge SystemsQ345224211,21
184SpainQuaderns-e de L'institut Català D'antropologiaQ335143140,14
214IndiaThe Eastern AnthropologistQ425112110,11
171GermanyAnthropologieQ344173161,16
171United KingdomJournal of the History of CollectionsQ344194172,17
191SwedenEthnologia ScandinavicaQ434123120,12
191United StatesJournal of Jewish IdentitiesQ434113110,11
191MexicoEstudios de Cultura NáhuatlQ434132112,11
191SpainNueva Revista de Política, Cultura y ArteQ434113110,11
217ChileCultura-hombre-sociedad CuhsoQ4248280,8
217BrazilRevista de Cultura E Extensão UspQ4249290,9
191United StatesAppalachian HeritageQ434573570,57
171SpainTrans. Revista Transcultural de MúsicaQ344213201,20
First | Previous | Next | Last